Loading scores...
By the Numbers

2020 Unaccounted For Carries

by John Daigle
Updated On: August 12, 2020, 4:04 pm ET

Below is a list of all 32 NFL teams’ unaccounted for carries, percentage of carries, and carries inside the five-yard line ahead of the 2020 regular season. As players are re-signed, this chart will be updated to reflect vacant opportunity on the ground for every team. 

You can also track all available targets, air yards, and targets inside the 10-yard line throughout the offseason here.

 

 

Unaccounted For Carries by Team

TeamCarriesCarry%Inside 5Inside 5%
Houston Texans25458.5%842.1%
Los Angeles Rams23458.3%1254.5
Kansas City Chiefs23061.3%1058.8%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers21552.5%1050%
Los Angeles Chargers19152.1%1466.6%
Atlanta Falcons19052.4%19%
Buffalo Bills16936.3%1161.1%
Philadelphia Eagles15033%838%
San Francisco 49ers12424.8%14.5%
Washington Redskins11632.5%750%
Las Vegas Raiders11526.3%315.7%
Miami Dolphins11432.6%212.5%
Detroit Lions10024.5%17.1%
Arizona Cardinals9824.7%535.7%
New York Jets9224%00
Tennessee Titans7817.5%00
Indianapolis Colts5812.3%15.2%
New England Patriots4810.6%934.6%
New York Giants4612.7%17.6%
Carolina Panthers3910.1%29.5%
New Orleans Saints399.6%215.3%
Seattle Seahawks357.2%211.7%
Cincinnati Bengals328.3%419%
Denver Broncos256.1%214.2%
Chicago Bears205%00
Pittsburgh Steelers92.2%00
Dallas Cowboys92%00
Green Bay Packers81.9%00
Jacksonville Jaguars51.2%00
Minnesota Vikings51%00
Baltimore Ravens0000
Cleveland Browns0000

These lists will be depleted by re-signings and franchise tags. 
These lists will be supplemented by releases. 
This page will stay updated deep into the offseason.

Editor’s Note: Dominate your draft with our 450+ player profiles, rankings, projections, mock drafts, exclusive columns and more. Subscribe to one of our premium packages for as low as $3.99/month!  Click here!

John Daigle

John Daigle is an Emmy and FSWA award winner who has been covering the NFL and fantasy football for over a decade, working with NBC Sports EDGE for almost four years. He enjoys watching golf and Jon Moxley, not necessarily in that order. You can follow him on Twitter @notJDaigle.